Live Help

Duplex Jumper LC-SC   2 Meter OM4 50/125

O03232
Fiber jumper are well defined components in international standard of structured cabling ISO/IEC11801.

Due to many different network protocols created in the last 25 years , also a wide range of connectors had been developed.
Some of them are still important today: LC, SC, E2000®, MPO/MTP

Fiber jumper(patchcord) are defined as shortest connection between passive interface and active deviceport, regarding structured cabling standard.

Rating of performance, known as category, as well as performance of total transmission channel, known as link class, makes differantiation of quality concerning RJ45 patchcords possible.

With aramid yarn reinforced for better tension resistance and long term stability
Halogen free and flame retardant LSZH sheath according to IEC-60754-2, IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034
Fiber Optic connector comply to qualitiy grades B/2 according to IEC-61753-1 for Singlemode and grade A/1 for Multimode according to IEC- 61753-222-2 (Draft)
100% checked and with individual test protocol

Duplex Jumper LC-SC   2 Meter OM4 50/125

Meer Views

Details

Fibre type: Multimode 62.5/125 Category: OM4 Number of fibres: 2 Cable type: Duplex APC-version: False Anti-kink sleeve: plugged in Colour outer sheath: purple/violet Flame retardant: According to EN 50265-2-1 Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): True Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex Connector colour 1: beige Type of connector connection 2: SC-duplex Connector colour 2: beige Temperature: -20 – 70

Aanvullende Informatie

Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Soort Multimode
Kwaliteit OM 4
Diameter 50/125
Lengte 2.0M