Live Help

LevelOne IFE-0501

551501
5-Port Industrial Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, 802.3af PoE, 4 PoE Outputs, 1 Port SC Multi-Mode Fiber, 2km

LevelOne IFE-0501

Meer Views

Details

Key Features Provides flexibility of 4 x 10/100BASE-TX PoE ports 100Base-FX Multi-mode fiber for the link up to 2km IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant to simplify deployment and installation Provides DIN-rail, wall or desktop mounting Redundant power inputs with Terminal Block -10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F) operating temperature range Auto-detection and protection of non-standard PoE devices IP30 metal case Package Contents IFE-0501 Power Terminal Block Mounting Kit Resource CD (User Manual)

Aanvullende Informatie

Merk LevelOne
rack mountable Ja
Optie Unmanaged
Poe Ja
Type poort Koper en glas
Snelheid Fast Ethernet 10/100
Poorten 5