Live Help

LevelOne FVT-0204TXFC SM SC 10/100 converter met PoE injector

L530024
LevelOne FVT-0204TXFC SM SC 10/100 converter met PoE injector

LevelOne FVT-0204TXFC SM SC 10/100 converter met PoE injector

Details

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter w/ PoE Injector

Key Features:

- 10/100BASE-TX UTP to 100BASE-FX copper to fiber media converter
- Single-mode fiber transmission, up to 20 km
- High-quality SC connector port
- Complies with IEEE 802.3af PoE standard, as Power Sending Equipment
- Link-Loss-Forwarding
- Provides Link Fault Pass and Far End Fault
- DIP Switch for customized configuration
- Internal AC power supply

Meer informatie

Aanvullende Informatie

Merk LevelOne