Live Help

LevelOne FVT-4001 MM SC 10/100 converter

L531063
LevelOne FVT-4001 MM SC 10/100 converter

LevelOne FVT-4001 MM SC 10/100 converter

Details

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter (SC)

Key Features:

- UTP copper to multi-mode fiber converter
- Multi-mode fiber transmission, up to 2 km
- High-quality SC connector port
- Auto Negotiation
- Half/Full Duplex mode
- TX port supports auto MDI/MDI-X Crossover
- Built-in Smart Link Error Detection Technology
- Can be used as a Standalone converter or slotted into a Converter Chassis
- Hot-swappable

Meer informatie

Aanvullende Informatie

Merk LevelOne